Department of Ecology - Aquatic Plant Monitoring
Ecology home > environmental information > aquatic plant monitoring

Locations where plants species were found

Scientific name
Common name

Utricularia inflata

information on this species

BARNES (THURSTON)
CHAMBERS, LITTLE (THURSTON)
CRANBERRY (MASON)
DEEP (THURSTON)
HICKS (THURSTON)
HORSESHOE (KITSAP)
LIMERICK (MASON)
MASON (MASON)
MISSION (KITSAP)
MUNN (THURSTON)
RAPJOHN (PIERCE)
SILVER (COWLITZ)
SPENCER (MASON)
SQUARE (KITSAP)
SUSAN (THURSTON)
TAHUYA (KITSAP)
TRAILS END (MASON)
WYE (KITSAP)
KEY:     symbol for survey location survey location symbol for where species was found location where species was found

Utricularia inflata was found at 18 of 534 survey locations.

BARNES (THURSTON)CHAMBERS, LITTLE (THURSTON)CRANBERRY (MASON)
DEEP (THURSTON)HICKS (THURSTON)HORSESHOE (KITSAP)
LIMERICK (MASON)MASON (MASON)MISSION (KITSAP)
MUNN (THURSTON)RAPJOHN (PIERCE)SILVER (COWLITZ)
SPENCER (MASON)SQUARE (KITSAP)SUSAN (THURSTON)
TAHUYA (KITSAP)TRAILS END (MASON)WYE (KITSAP)

Ecology logo  Washington State Department of Ecology

Questions or comments may be sent to Jenifer Parsons, Environmental Assessment Program, Central Regional Office..