SEPA Lead Agency Contact List

The State Environmental Policy Act (SEPA) Register lists SEPA documents issued by state agencies, counties, cities, and special districts. Questions and comments on a particular proposal listed in the SEPA Register should be directed to the agency that issued the SEPA document (lead agency).

The following list was prepared to assist in contacting the lead agency. This list contains the names of the SEPA contact person, address, telephone number, fax number, and e-mail address of selected state agencies, all counties, larger cities and some special districts.

General questions about SEPA should be directed to sepahelp@ecy.wa.gov or (360) 407-6922.  Click here to view contact list for Dept. of Ecology only.

Table of Contents

State Officials

Department of Agriculture
Kelly McLain
PO Box 42560
Olympia, WA 98504-2560
(360) 902-2067
fax (360) 902-2093
kmclain@agr.wa.gov

Department of Archaeology and Historic Preservation
Gretchen Kaehler
1063 S Capitol Way, Suite 106
PO Box 48343
Olympia, WA 98504-8343
(360) 586-3088
fax (360) 586-3067
gretchen.kaehler@dahp.wa.gov

Department of Commerce
Review Team
1011 Plum Street SE
PO Box 42525
Olympia, WA 98504-3172
(360) 725-4000
fax (360) 586-8440
Reviewteam@commerce.wa.gov

Department of Corrections
Eric Heinitz
SEPA Coordinator
PO Box 41112
Olympia, WA 98504-1112
(360) 725-8397
fax (360) 586-8723
efheinitz@doc1.wa.gov

Department of Ecology
Environmental Review
PO Box 47703
Olympia, WA 98504-7703
(360) 407-6922
fax (360) 407-6904
sepaunit@ecy.wa.gov
 
Energy Facility Site Evaluation Council
(EFSEC)
Stephen Posner
1300 South Evergreen Park Drive
PO Box 43172
Olympia, WA 98504-3172
(360) 664-1903
fax (360) 586-1130
sposner@utc.wa.gov

Department of Fish and Wildlife
SEPA Desk
PO Box 43200
Olympia, WA 98504-3155
(360) 902-2534
fax (360) 902-2946
SEPAdesk@dfw.wa.gov

 

Department of Health
Kelly Cooper
PO Box 47820
Olympia, WA 98504-7820
(360) 236-3012
fax (360) 664-8150
Kelly.Cooper@doh.wa.gov
 
Department of Natural Resources
SEPA Center
1111 Washington Street Southeast
PO Box 47015
Olympia, WA 98504-7015
(360) 902-2117
fax (360) 902-1789
sepacenter@dnr.wa.gov
 
Parks and Recreation Commission
Randy Kline
PO Box 42650
Olympia, WA 98504-2650
(360) 902-8632
fax (360) 664-0278
randy.kline@parks.wa.gov

Puget Sound Partnership
Marsha Engel
326 East "D" Street
Tacoma, WA 98421
360-464-1232
marsha.engel@psp.wa.gov

Puget Sound Regional Council
Ivan Miller, AICP
1011 Western Avenue, Suite 500
Seattle, WA 98104
(206) 464-7090
www.psrc.org

Department of Social and Health Services
Terri Sinclair-Olson
Operations Support and Services Division
PO Box 45848
Olympia, WA 98504-5848
(360) 902-8160
fax(360) 902-8233
Terri.Sinclair-Olson@dshs.wa.gov

Department of Transportation
Dale Severson
WSDOT Olympic Region
5720 Capital Blvd South, Building 7
Tumwater, WA 98501
Dale.severson@wsdot.wa.gov
(360) 705-7492

 

Return to Table of Contents

County Officials

A | B | C | D | F | G | I | J | K | L | M | O | P | S | T | W | Y

Adams County
Loren Wiltse
425 E Main
Othello, WA 99344
(509) 488-9441
fax (509) 488-4155
lorenw@co.adams.wa.us
 
Asotin County
Karst Riggers
PO Box 610
Asotin, WA 99402-0610
(509) 243-2020
fax (509) 243-2019
kriggers@co.asotin.wa.us
 
Benton County
Mike Shuttleworth
PO Box 910
Prosser, WA 99350-0910
(509) 786-5612
fax (509) 786-5629
mike.shuttleworth@co.benton.wa.us

Chelan County
Bill Bailey
316 Washington St, Suite 301
Wenatchee, WA 98801
(509) 667-6228
fax (509) 667-6475
bill.bailey@co.chelan.wa.us

Clallam County
Steve Gray
223 E 4th St, Suite 5
Port Angeles, WA 98362-0149
(360) 417-2326
fax (360) 417-2443
sgray@co.clallam.wa.us

Clallam County Fire Protection District No. Two
Chief Sam Phillips
102 E. Fifth Street Port Angeles,
Washington 98362
(360) 417-4790
fax (360) 452-9235
chief@clallamfire2.org
www.clallamfire2.org

Clark County
Marty Snell
PO Box 9810
Vancouver, WA 98666-9810
(360) 397-2375
fax (360) 699-2011
marty.snell@co.clark.wa.us

Columbia County
Richard Hendricksen, AICP, Planning Director
114 South Second St
Dayton, WA 99328
(509) 382-4676
fax (509) 382-3125
rhendricksen@co.columbia.wa.us

Cowlitz County
Mike Wojtowicz
207 Fourth Ave N
Kelso, WA 98626-4129
(360) 577-3052
fax (360) 414-5550
wojtowiczm@co.cowlitz.wa.us
 
Douglas County
Mark Kulaas
470 - 9th St NE
East Wenatchee, WA 98802-4443
(509) 884-7173
fax (509) 884-9447
 
Ferry County
Irene Whipple
PO Box 305
Republic, WA 99166-0305
(509) 775-5209
fax (509) 775-5240
plan@co.ferry.wa.us
 
Franklin County
Jerrod MacPherson
1016 North 4th Ave
Pasco, WA 99301-3776
(509) 546-3367
fax (509) 546-3367
jmacpherson@co.franklin.wa.us
 
Garfield County
Walter G. Morgan
PO Box 160
Pomeroy, WA 99347-0160
(509) 843-1301
fax (509) 843-1412
garfeng@co.garfield.wa.us

Grant County
David Nelson
PO Box 37
457 1st Ave NW
Ephrata,WA 98823-0037
(509) 754-2011 ext. 344
fax (509) 754-6080
dnelson@co.grant.wa.us

Grays Harbor County
SEPA Review
100 W Broadway St #31
Montesano, WA 98563
(360) 249-5579
fax (360) 249-3203
mailto:pd@co.grays-harbor.wa.us
 
Island County
Jeff Tate
Planning and Community Development
PO Box 5000
Coupeville, WA 98239-5000
(360) 679-7344
fax (360) 679-7306
jeffT@co.island.wa.us
 
Jefferson County
Dept of Community Development
Stacie Hoskins, Planning Manager
621 Sheridan
Port Townsend, WA 98368
(360) 379-4463
fax (360) 379-4451
shoskins@co.jefferson.wa.us

King County
Steve Bottheim
Department of Development and Environmental Services
Land Use Services Division
35030 SE Douglas Street, Suite 210
Snoqualmie, WA 98056-9266
(206) 296-7144
fax (206) 296-7051
steve.bottheim@kingcounty.gov
 
Kitsap County
Department of Community Development
Steve Heacock
614 Division St, MS-36
Port Orchard, WA 98366
(360) 337-5777
fax (360) 337-4415
sheacock@co.kitsap.wa.us
 
Kittitas County
Darryl Piercy
411 North Ruby Street #2
Ellensburg, WA 98926
(509) 933-8228
fax (509) 962-7697
darryl.piercy@co.kittitas.wa.us
 
Klickitat County
Curt Dreyer
228 West Main St MS - CH-17
Goldendale, WA 98620
(509) 773-5703
fax (509) 773-6206
planning@co.klickitat.wa.us

 

Lewis County
Lynn Deitrick
2025 NE Kresky Ave.
Chehalis, WA 98532
(360) 740-2637
fax (360) 740-1295
Lynn.Deitrick@lewiscountywa.gov
 
Lincoln County Public Works
Jim DeGraffenreid
27234 SR 25 North
Davenport, WA 99122
(509) 725-7911
fax (509) 725-4467
jdegraff@co.lincoln.wa.us
 
Mason County
Barbara Adkins
PO Box 279
Shelton,WA 98584
(360) 427-9670 ext 286
fax (360) 427-8425
 
Okanogan County
F Gregory Wilder
123 5th Ave N STE 130
Okanogan,WA 98840-1009
(509) 422-7117
fax (509) 422-7106
gwilder@co.okanogan.wa.us
 
Pacific County
Tim Crose, Director
318 North Second St.
Long Beach, WA 98631
(360) 642-9382
Cell (360)589-3374
fax (360) 642-9387
tcrose@co.pacific.wa.us

Pend Oreille County
Mike Lithgow
PO Box 5066
Newport, WA 99156-5066
(509) 447-4821
fax (509) 447-5890
mlithgow@pendoreille.org
 
Pierce County
Adonais Clark
2401 South 35th St Rm 175
Tacoma, WA 98409-7460
(253) 798-7165
fax (253) 798-7425
aclark@co.pierce.wa.us
 
San Juan County
Matt Zybas
PO Box 947
Friday Harbor, WA 98250-0947
(360) 378-7572
fax (360) 378-3922
mattz@co.san-juan.wa.us
 
Skagit County
Brandon Black
1800 Continental Place
Mount Vernon, WA 98273-3805
(360) 336-9410 ext. 5741
fax (360) 336-9416
brandonb@co.skagit.wa.us
 
Skamania County Dept of Planning
Karen Witherspoon
PO Box 790
Stevenson, WA 98648-0790
(509) 427-3900
fax (509) 427-3907
witherspoon@co.skamania.wa.us
 
Snohomish County, Department of Public Works
Clarissa Stenstrom, Environmental Services Supervisor
3000 Rockefeller Avenue
Everett, WA 98201
(425) 388-3488 ext, 2148
fax (425) 388-3872
clarissa.stenstrom@snoco.org

Spokane County
John Pederson
1026 W Broadway MS:B
Spokane, WA 99260-0050
(509) 477-7205
fax (509) 477-4703
 
Stevens County
Clay White
Courthouse Annex
215 S Oak
Colville, WA 99114
(509) 684-8325
fax (509) 684-7525
janderso@co.stevens.wa.us
 
Thurston County
Cynthia Wilson
2000 Lakeridge Dr SW Bldg #1
Olympia, WA 98502-6045
(360) 786-5475
fax (360) 754-2939
wilsonc@co.thurston.wa.us
 
Wahkiakum County
Charles J Beyer
PO Box 97
Cathlamet, WA 98612-0097
(360) 795-3067
fax (360) 795-0342
beyerc@co.wahkiakum.wa.us
 
Walla Walla Joint Community Development Agency
Tom Glover
55 E. Moore Street
PO Box 3390
Walla Walla, WA 99362
(509) 524-4710
fax (509) 524-4730
tglover@wwjcda.org

Whatcom County
Tyler R. Schroeder
5280 Northwest Drive
Bellingham, WA 98226-9094
(360) 676-6907
fax (360) 738-2525
tschroed@co.whatcom.wa.us

Whitman County
Mark Bordsen
PO Box 430
Colfax, WA 99111-0430
(509) 397-6212
fax (509) 397-6210
mark.bordsen@co.whitman.wa.us
 
Yakima County
Steve Erickson
Courthouse # 417
128 N 2nd St Yakima, WA 98901
509-574-2300
fax (509) 574-2231
steven.erickson@co.yakima.wa.us

Return to Table of Contents

City Officials

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

City of Aberdeen
Lisa Scott
200 East Market St
Aberdeen, WA 98520-5242
(360) 537-3226 ext 3226
fax (360) 533-3350
 
City of Anacortes
Ryan C. Larsen
PO Box 547
Anacortes, WA 98221
(360) 299-1942
fax (360) 293-1938
ryanl@cityofanacortes.org

City of Auburn
Nancy Welch, Director
Planning and Development Dept
25 West Main St
Auburn,WA 98001-4998
(253) 931-3090
fax (253) 804-3114
nwelch@ci.auburn.wa.us 

City of Bellevue
Carol V. Helland
PO Box 90012
Bellevue, WA 98009-9012
(425) 452-2724
fax (425) 452-5247
chelland@bellevuewa.gov
 
City of Bellingham
Planning and Community Development Dept.
Jeff Thomas, Director
210 Lottie Street
Bellingham, WA 98225
(360) 778-8326
fax (360) 778-8302
jthomas@cob.org

City of Black Diamond
Steve Pilcher
PO Box 599
Black Diamond, WA 98010
(360) 886-5700
fax (360) 886-2592
spilcher@ci.blackdiamond.wa.us

City of Bonney Lake
John P. Vodopich
8720 Main Street East
PO Box 7380
Bonney Lake, WA 98391-0944
(253) 447-4345 or 261-5234
fax (253) 826-1921
vodopichj@ci.bonney-lake.wa.us

City of Bothell
William R Wiselogle
9654 NE 182nd St
Bothell, WA 98011
(425) 486-8152 or 486-2768
fax (425) 486-2489
bill.wiselogle@ci.bothell.wa.us

City of Bremerton
Chris Hugo
345 6th St. Suite 600
Bremerton, WA 98337-1873
(360) 473-5275 Ext 5243
fax (360) 478-5278
chris.hugo@ci.bremerton.wa.us
 
City of Burien
Scott Greenberg
15811 Ambaum Blvd. SW Suite C
Burien, WA 98166-1973
(206) 248-5510
fax (206) 248-5539
scottg@burienwa.gov
 
City of Camas
Phil Bourquin
PO Box 1055
Camas, WA 98607-1055
(360) 817-1560  Ext 4254
fax (360) 834-1535
pbourquin@ci.camas.wa.us

City of Carnation
Linda Scott
PO Box 1238
Carnation, WA  98014-1238
(425) 333-4192
fax (425) 333-4336
linda@ci.carnation.wa.us
 
City of Centralia
Tammy Baraconi
PO Box 609
Centralia, WA 98531-0609
(360) 330-7662
fax (360) 330-7673
tbaraconi@cityofcentralia.com

City of Chehalis
Community Development Dept
1321 S Market Blvd
Chehalis, WA 98532
(360) 345-2229
fax (360) 748-6993
comdev@ci.chehalis.wa.us

City of Cheney
Brett Lucas
112 Anderson Road
Cheney, WA 99004
(509) 498-9240
fax (509) 498-9249
blucas@cityofcheney.org

City of College Place
Kathleen Bowman
625 S College Ave
College Place, WA 99324
(509) 525-0510
fax (509) 526-4094
mkbowman@ci.college-place.wa.us

City of Covington
David Nemens, AICP, Director
Comm Development Dept
16720 SE 271st Street, Suite 100
Covington, WA  98042
(253) 638-1110 ext 2249
fax (253) 638-1122
dnemens@ci.covington.wa.us

City of Dayton
Karen Scharer, Director
Planning Department
111 S. 1st Street
Dayton, WA 99362
(509) 540-6747
fax 509-382-2539
kscharer@daytonwa.com

City of Des Moines
Judith Kilgore
21630 11th Avenue S # "D"
Des Moines, WA 98198
(206) 870-6554
fax (206) 870-6544

City of East Wentachee
Community Development Department
Lori Barnett, Director
271 9th Street NE
East Wenatchee, WA 98802
(509) 884-5396
fax (509) 886-6113
LBarnett@east-wenatchee.com

City of Edmonds
fax (206) 771-0221
Robert Chave
121 - 5th Ave N
Edmonds, WA 98020
(425) 771-0220
chave@ci.edmonds.wa.us
 
City of Ellensburg
(509) 962-7127
Bob Witkowski
501 North Anderson St
Ellensburg, WA 98926-3112
(509) 962-7232
witkowskib@cityofellensburg.org
 
City of Enumclaw
Erika Shook
Community Development Director
1309 Myrtle Avenue
Enumclaw, WA 98022
(360) 825-3593 ext 5725
fax (360) 825-7232
eshook@ci.enumclaw.wa.us

City of Ephrata
Bill Sangster
121 Alder St SW
Ephrata, WA 98823-1840
(509) 754-4601 Ext 114
fax (509) 754-0912
bsangster@ephrata.org
 
City of Everett
Misc. Project Contacts
2930 Wetmore Ave Ste #800
Everett, WA 98201-4044
(425) 259-8731
fax (425) 259-8742
 
City of Federal Way
Greg Fewins
33325 8th Ave S
PO Box 9718
Federal Way, WA 98063-9718
(253) 661-4115
fax (253) 661-4129

City of Gig Harbor
Tom Dolan
3510 Grandview St
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
dolant@cityofgigharbor.net
253-851-6170
fax 253-858-6408

City of Grandview
Cus Arteaga
207 West 2nd St
Grandview, WA 98930
(509) 882-9200
fax (509) 882-3099
jsstaples@grandview.wa.us

City of Granite Falls
Ray Sturtz, City Planner
206 S. Granite Avenue
PO Box 1440
Granite Falls, WA 98252
(360) 691-6441
fax (360) 691-6734
planning@ci.granite-falls.wa.us

City of Hoquiam
Brian Shay
609 8th St
Hoquiam, WA 98550-3511
(360) 532-5700 Ext. 240
fax (360) 538-0938
 
City of Issaquah
Peter Rosen
PO Box 1307
Issaquah, WA 98027-1307
(425) 837-3094
fax (425) 837-3009
peterr@ci.issaquah.wa.us
 
City of Kelso
Michael Kerins
203 S Pacific Ave, #208
Kelso, WA 98626
(360) 423-9922
fax (360) 423-6591
mkerins@kelso.gov

City of Kenmore
Bryan Hampson, Development Services Director
18120 68th Avenue NE
Kenmore WA, 98028
bhampson@kenmorewa.gov
425-398-8900
Fax: 425-481-3236
http://www.kenmorewa.gov/

City of Kennewick
Gregory J. McCormick, AICP
PO Box 6108
Kennewick, WA 99336-6108
(509) 585-4463
fax (509) 585-4442
greg.mccormick@ci.kennewick.wa.us
 
City of Kent
Charlene Anderson, AICP
220 4th Avenue South
Kent, WA 98032-5895
(253) 856-5454
fax (253) 866-6454
canderson@kentwa.gov

City of Kirkland
Nancy Cox
123 - 5th Ave
Kirkland, WA 98033
(425) 828-1253
fax (425) 803-2859

City of La Center
Public Works Department
Jeff Sarvis, Director
214 E. 4th Street
La Center, WA 98629
(360) 263-7665
fax (360) 263-7666
jsarvis@ci.lacenter.wa.us

City of Lacey
Community Development
Rick Walk, Director
420 College Street
Lacey, WA 98503
(360) 491-5642
fax (360) 438-2669
rwalk@ci.lacey.wa.us

City of Lakewood
Community Development
6000 Main Street SW
Lakewood, WA 98499-5027
(253) 512-2261
fax (253) 512-2268
dbugher@cityoflakewood.us

City of Longview
John Brickey
PO Box 128
Longview, WA 98632-7080
(360) 442-5086
fax (360) 442-5953
john.brickey@ci.longview.wa.us
 
City of Lynnwood
Paul Krauss
Com Dev Director
PO Box 5008
Lynnwood, WA 98046
(425) 670-6656
fax (206) 771-6585
PKrauss@ci.lynnwood.wa.us

City of Marysville
Gloria Hirashima
80 Columbia Ave
Marysville, WA 98270
(360) 363-8100
fax (360) 651-5099
ghirashima@ci.marysville.wa.us
 
City of Mercer Island
Jeffrey B. Thomas
9611 SE 36th St
Mercer Island, WA 98040-3732
(206) 236-5311
fax (206) 236-3599
jeff.thomas@mercergov.org

City of Mill Creek
Bill Trimm, AICP
15728 Main Street
Mill Creek, WA 98012
(425) 745-1891
fax (425) 745-9650
bill@cityofmillcreek.com

City of Monroe
Brad Feilberg, P.E.
806 W. Main Street
Monroe, WA 98272
(360) 453-7229
bfeilberg@monroewa.gov

City of Mountlake Terrace
Shane Hope
6100 219th St SW, Suite 200
Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
(425) 744-6281
fax (425) 775-0420
shope@ci.mlt.wa.us

 

City of Moses Lake
Gilbert Alvarado
PO Box 1579
Moses Lake, WA 98837-0244
(509) 766-9235
fax (509) 766-9392

City of Mount Vernon
Jana Hanson
PO Box 809
Mount Vernon, WA 98273-0809
(360) 336-6263
fax (360) 336-6283
janah@ci.mount-vernon.wa.us

City of Mukilteo
Heather McCartney
4480 Chennault Beach Rd
Mukilteo, WA 98275
(425) 355-4141 ext. 226
fax (425) 347-4544
hmccartney@ci.mukilteo.wa.us

City of Napavine
Steve Ashley
PO Box 810
Napavine, WA 98565
(360) 262-9231, ext. 24
fax (360) 262-9885
sashleynapa@cablespeed.com

City of Newcastle
Community Development
Steve Roberge, Director
12835 Newcastle Way, Suite 200
Newcastle, WA 98506
(425) 649-4444
fax (425) 649-4363  

City of Normandy Park
Steven Bennett
801 SW 174th St
Normandy Park, WA 98166
(206) 248-7603
fax (206) 439-8674
 
City of Oak Harbor
Steve Powers
865 SE Barrington Drive
Oak Harbor, WA 98277
(360) 279-4511
fax (360) 275-4519
spowers@oakharbor.org
 
City of Ocean Shores
Alicia Bridges
PO Box 909
Ocean Shores, WA  98569
(360) 289-2754 ext. 116
fax (360) 289-2022
abridges@osgov.com

City of Olympia
Cari Hornbein
Community Planning and Development
PO Box 1967
Olympia, WA 98507
(360) 753-8048
chornbei@ci.olympia.wa.us
 
City of Pasco
David McDonald
PO Box 293
Pasco, WA 99301-0293
(509) 545-3441
fax (509) 545-3499
mcdonaldd@ci.pasco.wa.us

City of Port Angeles
Dept of Community Development
Nathan West
PO Box 1150
Port Angeles, WA 98362-1150
(360) 417-4750
fax (360) 417-4609

City of Port Orchard
Joanne Long-Woods
216 Prospect
Port Orchard, WA 98366
(360) 876-4991
fax (360) 876-4980
cityhall@ci.port-orchard.wa.us

City of Port Townsend
Community Development Department
Judy Surber, Planning Manager
250 Madison Street, Suite 3
Port Townsend, WA 98368
(360) 379-5084
fax (360) 344-4619
jsurber@cityofpt.us
 
City of Pullman
Mark Workman
325 SE Paradise Street
Pullman, WA 99163
(509) 338-3222
fax (509) 338-3282
mark.workman@ci.pullman-WA.gov

City of Puyallup
Tom Utterback
1100 - 39th Ave SE
Puyallup, WA 98374
(253) 841-5502
fax (253) 840-6678
tomu@ci.puyallup.wa.us

City of Quincy
Dan Frazier
PO Box 338
Quincy, WA 98848
(509)787-3523
fax (509) 787-2212
dfrazier@nwi.net

City of Redmond
Judd Black
MS: 2SPL
P.O. Box 97010
Redmond, WA 98073-9710
(425) 556-2443
fax (425) 556-2400
jblack@redmond.gov
 
City of Renton
Department of Community & Economic Development
Planning Division
Jennifer Henning
1055 South Grady Way
Renton, WA 98057
(425) 430-7286
fax (425) 430-7300
jhenning@ci.rentonwa.gov
 
City of Richland
Rick Simon
PO Box 190
Richland, WA 99352
(509) 942-7596
fax (509) 942-7764
rsimon@ci.richland.wa.us
 
City of SeaTac
Cindy Baker
4800 South 188th Street
SeaTac, WA 98188-8605
(206) 973-4831
fax (206) 973-4869
cbaker@ci.seatac.wa.us
 
City of Seattle
Cliff Portman
700 Fifth Ave, Suite 2000
PO Box 34019
Seattle, WA 98124-4019
(206) 684-5593|
fax (206) 233-7901
cliff.portman@seattle.gov
 
City of Sedro Woolley
City Planner
720 Murdock St
Sedro-Woolley, WA 98284-1426
(360) 855-2662
fax (360) 855-0707
 
City of Sequim
Dennis K Lefevre
152 W Cedar St
Sequim, WA 98382-3317
(360) 683-4908
fax (360) 681-3448
dlefevre@ci.sequim.wa.us

City of Shelton
Steve Goins
PO Box 1277
Shelton, WA 98584-0952
(360) 432-5136
fax (360) 426-7746
steveg@ci.shelton.wa.us

City of Shoreline
Planning and Community Development
Jeffrey E. Forry
17500 Midvale Ave N
Shoreline, WA 98133-4905
(206) 801-2521
fax (206) 546-8761

Jforry@shorelinewa.gov

City of Snohomish
Planning and Development Services Department
Owen Dennison
116 Union Ave
Snohomish, WA 98290
(360) 282-3173
fax (360) 568-1375
dennison@ci.snohomish.wa.us

City of Spokane
Leroy Eadie
West 808 Spokane Falls Blvd
Spokane, WA 99201
(509)625-6187
fax (509)625-6130
leadie@spokanecity.org  

City of Spokane Valley
Greg McCormick
11707 East Sprague, Suite 106
Spokane Valley, WA 99206
(509) 688-0023
fax (509) 921-1008
gmccormick@spokanevalley.org

City of Stevenson
John Granholm or Maryann Duncan-Cole
PO Box 371
150 NW Loop Rd
Stevenson, WA 98648
509-407-5970

City of Sumner
John Doan
1104 Maple St
Sumner, WA 98390-1423
(253) 863-8300
fax (253) 863-2850
johnd@ci.sumner.wa.us

City of Sultan
Cyd Donk
PO Box 1199
319 Main Street
Sultan, WA 98294-1199
(360) 793-2231
fax (360) 793-2244
 
City of Sunnyside
Mark Kunkler
818 East Edison Ave
Sunnyside, WA 98944
(509) 837-2612
fax (509) 837-3268
 
City of Tacoma
Shirley Schultz, Principal Planner
Building and Land Use Services
City of Tacoma
747 Market Street
Tacoma, WA 98402-3769
(253) 591-5121
fax (253) 591-5433
shirley.schultz@ci.tacoma.wa.us
 
City of Tumwater
Chris Carlson
555 Israel Rd SW
Tumwater, WA 98501
(360) 754-4180
fax (360) 754-4126
ccarlson@ci.tumwater.wa.us
 
City of University Place
Leonard Yarberry
3715 Bridgeport Way W
University Place, WA  98466
253-460-2522
fax (253) 460-2541
lyarberry@cityofup.com

City of Vancouver
Chad Eiken
PO Box 1995
Vancouver, WA 98668-1995
(360) 487-7882
fax (360) 487-7807
chad.eiken@cityofvancouver.us
 
City of Walla Walla
Kim Lyonnais, Director
PO Box 478
Walla Walla, WA 99362
(509) 524-4363
fax (509) 525-0845
klyonnais@ci.walla-walla.wa.us

City of Wenatchee
Carl Worley
PO Box 338
Wenatchee, WA 98807-0519
(509) 782-3056
fax (509) 664-5986
quncbldg@nwi.net

City of Winlock
Tammy Hamilton
P.O. Box 777
Winlock, WA 98596
(360) 785-3811 ex 203
fax: (360) 785-4378

City of Woodinville
Hal Hart
17301 133rd Place NE
Woodinville, WA 98072
(425) 877-2271
fax: (425) 489-2756

City of Woodland
Carolyn Johnson
PO Box 9
Woodland, WA 98674
(360) 225-1048
fax (360) 225-7336
johnsonc@ci.woodland.wa.us

City of Yakima
William Cook
129 North 2nd St
Yakima, WA 98901
(509) 575-6113
fax (509) 575-6105
bcook@ci.yakima.wa.us

City of Zillah
Ardele Steele
PO Box 475
Zillah, WA 98953
(509) 829-5151
planning-zillahcity@embargmail.com
 

Return to Table of Contents

Air Pollution Control Agencies

Benton Clean Air Agency
Benton County
Robin Bresley Priddy, PE, Director
526 South Clodfelter Road
Kennewick,WA 99337
(509) 783-1304
robin.priddy@bentoncleanair.org

Northwest Clean Air Agency
Island, Skagit and Whatcom Counties
Mark Asmundson
1600 So 2nd Street
Mount Vernon, WA 98273-3852
(360) 428-1617 ext 208
fax (360) 428-1620
masmundson@nwcleanair.org
 
Olympic Region Clean Air Agency
Clallam, Jefferson, Grays Harbor, Mason, Pacific and Thurston Counties
Debbie Moody
2940-B Limited Lane NW
Olympia, WA 98502-6503
(360) 539-7610
fax (360) 491-6308
debbie.moody@orcaa.org

Puget Sound Clean Air Agency
Claude Williams, P.E.
1904 3rd Ave Ste 105
Seattle,WA 98101-3317
(206) 689-4066
fax (206) 343-7522
claudew@pscleanair.org

Southwest Clean Air Agency
Clark, Cowlitz, Lewis, Skamania and Wahkiakum Counties
Tina Hallock
11815 NE 99th Street Suite 1294
Vancouver, WA 98682-2322
(360) 574-3058 ext 110
fax (360) 576-0925
dave@swcleanair.org
 
Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency
Chuck Studer
West 1101 College St Ste #403
Spokane, WA 99201-2094
(509) 477-4727
fax (509) 459-6828
www.spokanecleanair.org
cestuder@scapca.org
 
Yakima Regional Clean Air Authority
Gary Pruitt Hasan Tahat, Ph.D
309 North First Street
Yakima, WA 98901-2303
(509) 834-2050
gary@yrcaa.org

Return to Table of Contents

Port Officials

Port of Anacortes
Bob Elsner
PO Box 297
Anacortes, WA 98221
(360) 299-1822
fax (360) 293-9608
elsner@portofanacortes.com

Port of Bellingham
Mike Stoner
1801 Roeder Avenue
PO Box 1677
Bellingham, WA  98227-1677
(360) 676-2500
fax (360) 671-6411
mikes@portofbellingham.com

Port of Grays Harbor
Bob Nevil
PO Box 660
Aberdeen, WA 98520
(360) 533-9528
fax (360) 533-9505
bnevil@portgrays.org
 
Port of Olympia
Ed Galligan
915 Washington St NE
Olympia, WA 98501
(360) 754-2927
fax (360) 586-4653
edg@portolympia.com

Port of Port Angeles
Susan Bauer
PO Box 1350
Port Angeles, WA 98362
(360) 417-3452
fax (360) 452-3959
susanb@portofpa.com
 

Port of Tacoma
Environmental Programs
Jason Jordan, Director
PO Box 1837
Tacoma, WA 98401-1837
Phone: (253) 383-5841
jjordan@portoftacoma.com
 
Port of Seattle
Seaport Environmental and Planning
Paul Meyer, Steve Rybolt, and Brenda D. Thomas
PO Box 1209
Seattle, WA 98111
(206) 727-3382
fax (206) 727-3188
thomas.b@portseattle.org

Port of Shelton
Patti Miller-Crowley
21 West Sanderson Way
Shelton, WA 98584

Port of Vancouver, USA
Mary Mattix
3103 NW Lower River Road
Vancouver, WA 98660
(360) 693-3611
fax (360) 735-1565
mmattix@portvanusa.com

Other Sources for Contacts