Comments Received from November - December 2004
Comment Period, with Responses

 

Below is the list of commenters and who they represent. Use the link on the left to read the comments. Use the link on the right to read Ecology's responses.

Unless otherwise specified, the following documents are available in Adobe Acrobat (.PDF file) format. To view and/or print PDF files, you first will need to download and install Adobe Acrobat Reader from this link.

 

Comments
by Comment ID
Commenter Representing Responses
by Comment ID
0268 Nancy Glaser City of Seattle 0268
0269 Robert Chandler Seattle Public Utilities 0269
0270 Edward McLeary Troutlodge 0270
0271 J. E. Jack Rensel Rensel Associates 0271
0272 Paula vanHaagen Environmental Protection Agency 0272
0273 Bob Morton Senator, 7th Legislative District 0273
0274 Dwight C. Opp Stimson Lumber Company 0274
0275 Mark Sigfrinius Mark Sigfrinius City of Goldendale 0275
0276 Dan Mathias City of Everett Public Works 0276
0277 H. Sid Fredrickson City of Coeur D'Alene Wastewater Utility Department 0277
0278 Barry N. Burnell State of Idaho, Department of Environmental Quality 0278
0279 Bruce Rawls Spokane County, Utilities Division 0279
0280 John Kreiss Kitsap County Health District 0280
0281 Lea Mitchell Washington PEER 0281
0282 Pam Bissonnette King County, Natural Resources and Parks 0282
0283 Ken Johnson Weyerhaeuser 0283
0284 Ed Chadd Streamkeepers of Clallam County 0284
0285 Heather Trim People for Puget Sound 0285
0286 Llewellyn Matthews Northwest Pulp and Paper Association 0286
0287 Mason D. Morisset Skokomish Indian Tribe 0287
0288 Janea Holmquist 13th Legislative District 0288
0289 Jim White Underwood Conservation District 0289
0290 Dan Smith City of Federal Way 0290
0291 Gene Williams Snohomish Co Public Works 0291
0292 S. S. Rupp Department of the Navy 0292
0293 Walter J. Edelen Spokane County Conservation District 0293
0294 Maxine Keesling self 0294
0295 Raymond Lam Boise Paper Solutions 0295
0296 Peggy Halferty Environmental Partners Inc 0296
0297 Don Hamerquist Streamkeepers of Clallam County and/or self 0297
0298 Dave McClure WRIA 30 Watershed Planning Coordinator 0298
0299 Bob Duffner Port of Seattle 0299
0300 Lincoln Loehr Heller Ehrman White & McAuliffe LLP 0300
0301 Pat Blau Kaiser Trentwood Works 0301
0302 Stan Olsen Kitsap County Department of Public Works 0302
0303 Barbara Greene Seattle City Light 0303
0304 Jim Parsons Moses Lake TMDL Advisory Committee 0304
0305 Dvija Bertisch Rosemere Neighborhood Association 0305
0306 John Gross Kalispel Tribe 0306
0307 Bill Fox Cosmopolitan Engineering Group 0307
0308 Kathy Thornburgh Snohomish Co Surface Water Mgmt 0308
0309 Clifford Sears Grant Co PUD 0309
0310 Betsy Cooper King County Department of Natural Resources and Parks 0310
0311 Rod Swanson Clark Co Public Works Department 0311
0312 Ronald C. Covey City of Moses Lake 0312
0313 Teri Jamison self 0313
0314 Michael McHenry Lower Elwha Klallam Tribe 0314
0315 Sally Marquis City of Seattle 0315
0316
Note: ~14 mb
Nancy Malmgren Carkeek Watershed Community Action Project 0316
0317 Dick Thurnau Friends of Hicks Lake 0317

 

Contact us for more information

Back to top of page

Last updated June 2005