Meeting2 Clipart photo

Water Quality Improvement and Watershed Contacts

Water Quality Program Water Quality Improvement Points of Contact:

Policy Melissa Gildersleeve
Helen Bresler
360-407-6461
360-407-6180
303(d) Assessment Coordinator Patrick Lizon 360-407-6782

Regional Office Water Quality Improvement Points of Contact:

Central Regional Office | Eastern Regional Office | Northwest Regional Office | Southwest Regional Office

County/ies*

WRIA

Regional Office

Contact

Address / Phone

   

Central
(CRO)

  1250 West Alder Street
Union Gap, WA 98903-0009
Regional Public Information

 

CRO

Joye Redfield-Wilder

509-575-2610

Regional TMDL Lead

 

CRO

Mark Peterschmidt

509-454-7843

Klickitat
Yakima

30

CRO

Mark Peterschmidt

509-454-7843

Benton
Klickitat
Yakima
37 CRO

Laine Young
Greg Bohn

509-575-2642
509-454-4174

Kittitas
Yakima

38

CRO

Laine Young

509-575-2642

Kittitas
Yakima

39

CRO

Jane Creech

509-454-7860

Chelan

45, 47

CRO

Lynda Jamison

509-575-2434

Chelan
Okanogan

48 - 51

CRO

Mark Peterschmidt

509-454-7843

         
   

Eastern
(ERO)

 

4601 N. Monroe
Spokane, WA 99205

Columbia
Franklin
Walla Walla

32-33

ERO

David T. Knight

509-329-3414

Adams
Spokane
Whitman
34 ERO Elaine Snouwaert 509-329-3503

Asotin
Columbia
Garfield

35

ERO

David T. Knight

509-329-3414

Douglas
Grant
Lincoln
Spokane
36, 41-43 ERO Chad Atkins 509-329-3499
Stevens

52-53, 58-61

ERO

Martyn Quinn

509-329-3472

Spokane

54

ERO

Adriane Borgias
Karin Baldwin

509-329-3515
509-329-3601

Pend Oreille
Spokane

55 ERO Elaine Snouwaert 509-329-3503

Spokane
Whitman

56 ERO Elaine Snouwaert 509-329-3503

Spokane

57

ERO

Adriane Borgias
Karin Baldwin

509-329-3515
509-329-3601

Pend Oreille

62 ERO Karin Baldwin 509-329-3601
         
 

 

Northwest
(NWRO)

 

3190 160th Avenue SE
Bellevue, WA 98008-5452
Regional Water Quality Improvement for Lakes   NWRO Tricia Shoblom 425-649-7288
Skagit
Whatcom

1

NWRO

Steve Hood
Bellingham Field Office

360-715-5211

Skagit

3-4

NWRO Danielle DeVoe 425-649-7036
Island
King
Snohomish

5-7

NWRO

Ralph Svrjcek

425-649-7165

King
Snohomish

8-9

NWRO

Joan Nolan

425-649-4425

Kitsap
Mason

15

NWRO

Danielle DeVoe

425-649-7036
         
   

Southwest
(SWRO)

 

Post Office Box 47775
Olympia, WA 98504-7775

Regional Technical

 

SWRO

Andrew Kolosseus

360-407-7543

Pierce
Thurston

10-12

SWRO

Donovan Gray

360-407-6407

Grays Harbor

21

SWRO

Lydia Wagner

360-407-6329

Thurston
The Olympics

13, 14, 16, 18

SWRO

Andrew Kolosseus

360-407-7543

Clark
Cowlitz
Grays Harbor
Lewis
Pacific

22-28

SWRO

Brett Raunig

360-690-4660


* County names not underlined do not currently have water quality improvement projects.

 

Back to top of page

Last updated October 2016