Continuing Education Preferred Providers

A continuing education preferred provider is any person, organization, school, or entity involved in driller education and who administers to one or more continuing education instructors.  All continuing education providers must receive Ecology approval for their continuing education plan and curriculum.  Following approval, your continuing education plan will remain on file indefinitely.  Each year, you will be required to update your curriculum and provide Ecology a current training schedule. Ecology will place your schedule on their internet.  The goal is to provide you maximum exposure and give drillers flexibility in meeting their training needs.

Title, Company Name

Address

Contact

American Groundwater Trust
www.agwt.org/
16 Centre Street
Concord  NH 03301
Garret Graaskamp
603-228-5444
TrustInfo@agwt.org
Cascade Drilling, L.P.
www.Cascade Drilling.com
PO Box 1184
Woodinville  WA 98072
Jim Pender
425-485-8908
Cascade Drilling, L.P.
www.Cascade Drilling.com
13600 SE Ambler Rd
Clackamas OR 97015
Kathy Metzger
503-775-4118
CETCO
www.cetco.com
306 Windsor Court
Spearfish  SD  57783
Robert Oliver
605-717-2032
EnergX, LLC.
1802 Terminal Drive
Richland  WA  99354
Joan Howard
509-946-9654

Franklin Electric Company
www.franklin-electric.com/training-schedule

102 E. Central, Ste. C
Siloam Springs, AR 72761
Keith Hall
479-427-8045
khall@fele.com

Fycraft, LLC.

297 44th Ave NE
Salem  OR  97301
Gerald Pfeifer
503-315-7156
GENPRO Energy Solutions
www.genproenergy.com
13261 Timberline Plaza #B
Piedmont SD 57769
Wayne Windenberg
866-593-0777
Geo-Connections, Incorporated
www.geoconnectionsinc.com
PO Box 137
Elkton SD 57026
Charles Remund
605-542-7391
Geoprobe Systems
www.geoprobe.com
601 N Broadway
Salina  KS 67401
Todd Courbot
800-436-7762
HD Fowler Corporation
www.hdfowler.com
1100 River Road
Yakima  WA  98902
Jeff Parkey
509-248-8400
Hydraulic Training Association, Incorporated
www.htahydraulics.com
33016 NW Sandberg Road
Scappoose  OR  97056
J Eric Freimuth
503-543-7791
jefreimuth@centurytell.net
International School of Well Drilling
www.welldrillingschool.com
5039 Lakeview Lane
Lakeland FL 33811
John Mastropietro
863-648-1565
Mountain States Ground Water Association
www.mountainstatesgroundwater.com
950 E Baseline Rd. #104-1025
Tempe AZ 85283
Jan Oster
480-299-4583
National Drilling Association
National Drilling Association
4036 Center RD Suite B
Brunswick  OH  44212
Becky McWilliam
877-632-4748
info@nda4u.com
National Ground Water Association
National Ground Water Association
601 Dempsey Road
Westerville  OH  43081
Barbette Howell
614-898-7791
bowell@ngwa.org
National Highway Institute
National Highway Institute
1310 N. Courthouse Rd. Suite 300
Arlington  VA  22201
Carolyn Eberhard
703-235-0952
O’Keefe Drilling
okeefedrilling.com
PO Box 3810
Butte MT  59701
Maggie Ryan
406-494-3310
Oregon Groundwater Association
www.ogwasite.org
PO Box 21285
Keizer OR  97307
Nancy Sippel
503-390-7080
Robinson, Noble and Saltbush, Incorporated
www.robinson-noble.com
3011 S Huson Street Suite A
Tacoma  WA  98409
Burt Clothier
253-475-7711
Thomas Hanna 29506 Buckboard Lane
Evergreen  CO
Thom Hanna
303-679-8749
USGS Water Science Center
USGS Tacoma Seminar Series
934 Broadway Street
Suite 300, Tacoma  WA 98402
Sandy Williamson
253-552-1683
Washington State Ground Water Association
www.wsgwa.org
PO Box 813
Burlington  WA  98233-0813
Colleen Mastro
206-351-6384
Washington State Labor and Industries
Contractor Training Days
CEUs, Location, Dates
PO Box 44400
Olympia  WA 98504
Shari Purves-Reiter
360-902-4733
WYO-BEN Incorporated
www.wyoben.com
PO Box 1979
Billings  MT  59103
Robert Stichman
406-652-6351

Request to become a Continuing Education Preferred Provider or Instructor

Would you like to become a Continuing Education Preferred Provider?

First, please read the instructions that provide you with some background regarding continuing education and then view the application and syllabus.