Program Plain Talk Teams

Administrative Services and Financial Services | Communication and Education |
Climate Change and Puget Sound | Human Resources | Air Quality |
Environmental Assessment | Hazardous Waste & Toxics Reduction |
Nuclear Waste | Office of Columbia River | Shorelands and Environmental Assistance |
Spills | Toxics Cleanup | Waste 2 Resources | Water Quality | Water Resources

Administrative Services and Financial Services

Headquarters
  • Erik Fairchild - Management Contact
  • Valerie Pearson
  • Lisa Newman
  • Diane Schenk - Team Lead

Communication and Education

Headquarters
  • Erin Danzer

Governmental Relations

Headquarters
  • Laurie Dumar
  • Bari Schreiner

Human Resources

Headquarters
  • Alex Monroe - Management Contact
  • Pat Zabala - Lead

Air Quality

Headquarters
  • Stephanie Abraham
  • Cullen Stephenson - Management Contact
  • Miriam Duerr- Team Lead
Northwest Region - To be determined.

Eastern Region - To be determined.

Environmental Assessment

Headquarters
  • Jessica Archer - Management Contact
  • Joan LeTourneau - Team Lead
  • Diana Olegre
  • Kristi Peter

Manchester Lab

  • Karin Feddersen

Lab Accreditation Unit

  • Dennis Julvezan

Hazardous Waste & Toxics Reduction

Headquarters
  • Cathy Bouge - Team Lead
  • Danielle Klenak - Team Lead Backup
  • John Ridgeway - Management Contact

Northwest Region

  • Susan Dier

Southwest Region

  • Leatta Dahlhoff
Central Region - Greg Caron

Eastern Region - Lori Rodriguez

Nuclear Waste

Richland

  • Andrea Adams
  • Teresa Booth
  • Jennifer Cantu
  • Suzanne Dahl
  • Lois Dahmen - Team Lead
  • Daina McFadden
  • Randy Radbury - Management Contact
  • Jacqueline Simpson
  • Ginger Wireman

Office of Columbia River

Central Region
  • Tim Hill
  • Marke Schuppe  - Management Contact

Shorelands & Environmental Assistance

Headquarters
  • To be determined- Management Contact
  • Shellyne Grisham - Program Lead

Spills

Headquarters
  • To be determined - Spills Coordinator
  • John Butler
  • Dale Jensen - Program Sponsor

 

Southwest Region
  • Kathy Armstrong
  • Danielle Butsick

Toxic Cleanup

Headquarters
  • Jim Pendowski - Management Contact
  • Tami Day
  • Elaine Heim
Northwest Region
  • Tracy Nishikawa
Southwest Region
  • Hannah Aoyagi - Team Lead
  • Jill Jacobson

Central Region - Valerie Bound

Eastern Region - To be determined

Waste 2 Resources

Headquarters
  • Laurie Davies - Management Contact
  • Susanne McLemore - Team Lead
 Northwest Region - To be determined.

Southwest Region
- Beth Gill

Central Region - Monica Martinez

Eastern Region - To be determined

Water Quality

Headquarters
  • Diane Dent
  • To be determined - Management Contact
  • Kimberly Adams - Team Lead

Northwest Region

  • Ralph Svrjcek

Southwest Region

  • Lydia Wagner

Central Region

  • Jane Creech
  • Mark Peterschmidt
Eastern Region - Robyn Dunlap

Water Resources

Headquarters
  • Rebecca Inman - Team Lead
  • To be determined - Management Contact
Northwest Region - Michelle Curtis

Eastern Region - Kay Allhiser